Is Appletiser 750ml Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Apple Juice from Concentrate (100%)

Check Appletiser 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Appletiser 750ml is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Appletiser 750ml | Spoonful