Is Appleton Farms Breakfast Ham Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, water, salt, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Appleton Farms Breakfast Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Breakfast Ham Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Slice


