Is Appleton Farms Hickory Smoked Boneless Spiral Sliced Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% or less of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glazed Ingredients: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Spices, Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check Appleton Farms Hickory Smoked Boneless Spiral Sliced Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Hickory Smoked Boneless Spiral Sliced Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Slice


