Is Appleton Farms Hickory Smoked Boneless Spiral Sliced Ham Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% or less of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glazed Ingredients: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Spices, Calcium Disodium EDTA.
Check Appleton Farms Hickory Smoked Boneless Spiral Sliced Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Hickory Smoked Boneless Spiral Sliced Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish


