Is Appleton Farms Per 2 Pan Fried Slice Serving Dairy Free?

Description
Pan-fried slices deliver a savory profile with a caramelized surface and tender interior, offering crisped edges and moist, chewable texture. Commonly reheated in a skillet for breakfast, sandwiches, or salads, they provide quick hot servings. Reviewers often cite consistent portioning and reliable stovetop browning across packages and straightforward preparation overall.

Description
Pan-fried slices deliver a savory profile with a caramelized surface and tender interior, offering crisped edges and moist, chewable texture. Commonly reheated in a skillet for breakfast, sandwiches, or salads, they provide quick hot servings. Reviewers often cite consistent portioning and reliable stovetop browning across packages and straightforward preparation overall.
Ingredients
Cured with: Water, Slat, Sugar, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite.
Check Appleton Farms Per 2 Pan Fried Slice Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Per 2 Pan Fried Slice Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
SKIPPY SUPER CHUNK Peanut Butter, 7 g Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 16.3 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Appleton Farms Per 2 Pan Fried Slice Serving is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


