Is Appleton Farms Premium Sliced Bacon Hardwood Smoked Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, and Sodium Nitrite.
Check Appleton Farms Premium Sliced Bacon Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Premium Sliced Bacon Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking


