Is APPLEWOOD BBQ SAUCE, APPLEWOOD BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavors
natural smoke flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SALT, VINEGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, ONION*, SUNFLOWER OIL**, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM.
Check APPLEWOOD BBQ SAUCE, APPLEWOOD BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD BBQ SAUCE, APPLEWOOD BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


