Is applewood cheddar cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet), Smoke Flavouring, Paprika Allergy Advice:
Check applewood cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open applewood cheddar cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


