Is Applewood Slices 160G Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly sharp cheddar sliced for convenience, offering a firm yet creamy texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, snack plates and cheeseboards. Customer feedback often notes consistent slice thickness, pronounced smoke flavor, good meltability and usefulness for quick meals and reliable packaging for refrigerator storage.

Description
Smoky, mildly sharp cheddar sliced for convenience, offering a firm yet creamy texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, snack plates and cheeseboards. Customer feedback often notes consistent slice thickness, pronounced smoke flavor, good meltability and usefulness for quick meals and reliable packaging for refrigerator storage.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Smoke Flavouring, Paprika
Check Applewood Slices 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applewood Slices 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
Where to buy
Applewood Slices 160G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


