Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, APPLEWOOD SMOKED | Spoonful