Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory outer layer consistently develops crisp edges and a dry-rubbed crust, while the interior remains tender and moist; commonly roasted or grilled whole, sliced for sandwiches, or served as an entrée. Customer feedback often notes pronounced smoke character, consistent preparation, ease of use, and occasional variability in slice thickness.

Description
Smoky, savory outer layer consistently develops crisp edges and a dry-rubbed crust, while the interior remains tender and moist; commonly roasted or grilled whole, sliced for sandwiches, or served as an entrée. Customer feedback often notes pronounced smoke character, consistent preparation, ease of use, and occasional variability in slice thickness.
Ingredients
Rubbed with: Sugar, Natural Flavors [Contains Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavors (Contains Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sugar], Salt, Ground Chilies, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion. Topped with: Applewood Smoked Bacon Bits (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).
Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
Hatfield Texas Smokehouse BBQ Seasoned Dry Rubbed Pork Loin Filet
Where to buy
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


