Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON JERKY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon cured with water

bacon cured with water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon Cured With Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder

Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON JERKY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON JERKY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED is available at 7 retailers

RalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch