Is Applewood Smoked Bacon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potato Slices, Maltodetrin, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Bacon Flavored Crumbles (Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramle Color, Red 3), Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors (Including Smoke Flavor), Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sugar, Dextrose, Rice Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Sodium Bisulfite ( Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent

Check Applewood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep