Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, WATER, WHITE TURKEY, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, HONEY, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD SMOKED DELI SHAVED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


