Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, APPLEWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork broth
  • ham
  • natural flavoring
  • contains 2% or less of the following: vinegar, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, natural flavoring

pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM, PORK BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING (CELERY JUICE POWDER), SEA SALT.

Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, APPLEWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepBreakfast