Is Applewood Smoked Salt (4 oz, Zin: 526399) - 2-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural applewood smoke flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Applewood Smoke Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Salt (Sodium Chloride)
Check Applewood Smoked Salt (4 oz, Zin: 526399) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applewood Smoked Salt (4 oz, Zin: 526399) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Applewood Smoked Salt (4 oz, Zin: 526399) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


