Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED SLAB BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED SLAB BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD SMOKED SLAB BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


