Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BONELESS PORK CHOPS, SIGNATURE SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, COATED WITH EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION, BELL PEPPER AND LEMON, SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CELERY, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BONELESS PORK CHOPS, SIGNATURE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltySavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep