Is Applewood Uncured Bacon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check Applewood Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Applewood Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Strip, Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling