Is Applied Nutrition 14-Day Acai Berry Cleanse Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Açai Cleanse Blend 807 Mg: Acai (açai Palm) (euterpe Oleracea) Extract (4:1) (fruit), Blueberry (vaccinium Angustifolium) Powder (fruit), Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) Powder (fruit), Milk Thistle Extract (seed), Litchi (lychee) Extract (fruit), Mangosteen Powder (fruit), Pomegranate Powder (seed). Cleansing Flush Blend 605 Mg: Cascara Sagrada Powder (bark), Slippery Elm Powder (bark), Ginger Powder (root). Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Polyethylene Glycol.
Check Applied Nutrition 14-Day Acai Berry Cleanse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition 14-Day Acai Berry Cleanse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


