Is Applied Nutrition 14-Day Acai Berry Cleanse Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Açai Cleanse Blend 807 Mg: Acai (açai Palm) (euterpe Oleracea) Extract (4:1) (fruit), Blueberry (vaccinium Angustifolium) Powder (fruit), Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) Powder (fruit), Milk Thistle Extract (seed), Litchi (lychee) Extract (fruit), Mangosteen Powder (fruit), Pomegranate Powder (seed). Cleansing Flush Blend 605 Mg: Cascara Sagrada Powder (bark), Slippery Elm Powder (bark), Ginger Powder (root). Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Polyethylene Glycol.

Check Applied Nutrition 14-Day Acai Berry Cleanse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.