Is Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz Dairy Free?

Description
Berry-forward acai and blueberry flavor offers tangy-sweet notes balanced against a smooth, glossy exterior and soft, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream. Reviewers often cite intense fruit taste, convenient resealable packaging, and frequent repeat purchases, plus occasional sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward acai and blueberry flavor offers tangy-sweet notes balanced against a smooth, glossy exterior and soft, chewy center. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream. Reviewers often cite intense fruit taste, convenient resealable packaging, and frequent repeat purchases, plus occasional sweetness.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Milk, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Deionized Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Acai Puree Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


