Is Applied Nutrition 14-Day Acai Berry Cleanse Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee
  • litchi

lychee

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Açai Cleanse Blend 807 Mg: Acai (açai Palm) (euterpe Oleracea) Extract (4:1) (fruit), Blueberry (vaccinium Angustifolium) Powder (fruit), Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) Powder (fruit), Milk Thistle Extract (seed), Litchi (lychee) Extract (fruit), Mangosteen Powder (fruit), Pomegranate Powder (seed). Cleansing Flush Blend 605 Mg: Cascara Sagrada Powder (bark), Slippery Elm Powder (bark), Ginger Powder (root). Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Polyethylene Glycol.

Check Applied Nutrition 14-Day Acai Berry Cleanse against your own diets in the app.