Is Applied Nutrition Clear Protein Isolate Pineapple Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef protein isolate

beef protein isolate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Protein Isolate (92%), Acid (citric Acid), Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose), Colour (curcumin Extract).

Check Applied Nutrition Clear Protein Isolate Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
FruityNeutral
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDrinking