Is Applied Nutrition Longer Stronger Hair & Nails Liquid Soft-Gels, 60 ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Vitamin A Palmitate), Iu Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Biotin 2500 Mcg Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Mg Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Mg Copper (As Copper Amino Acid Chelate), Mg Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Extract (7% Silica), Aerial, Mg Gotu Kola Extract (10% Triterpenic Acids), Herb, Mg Hydrolyzed Collagen 60 Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Mg Antioxidant Bioflavonoid Complex 80 Citrus (Citrus Spp,), Bioflavonoids Powder (Fruit), Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Extract (4:1), Fruit, Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Powder (Fruit), Pomegranate Extract (4:1)
Check Applied Nutrition Longer Stronger Hair & Nails Liquid Soft-Gels, 60 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Longer Stronger Hair & Nails Liquid Soft-Gels, 60 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Applied Nutrition Longer Stronger Hair & Nails Liquid Soft-Gels, 60 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


