Is Applied Nutrition Longer Stronger Hair & Nails Liquid Soft-Gels, 60 ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mg hydrolyzed collagen 60 paba
  • as copper amino acid chelate
  • mg biotin 2500 mcg calcium
  • as calcium carbonate
  • +1 more

mg hydrolyzed collagen 60 paba

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (As Vitamin A Palmitate), Iu Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg Biotin 2500 Mcg Calcium (As Calcium Carbonate), Mg Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Mg Copper (As Copper Amino Acid Chelate), Mg Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Extract (7% Silica), Aerial, Mg Gotu Kola Extract (10% Triterpenic Acids), Herb, Mg Hydrolyzed Collagen 60 Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Mg Antioxidant Bioflavonoid Complex 80 Citrus (Citrus Spp,), Bioflavonoids Powder (Fruit), Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Extract (4:1), Fruit, Cranberry (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Powder (Fruit), Pomegranate Extract (4:1)

Check Applied Nutrition Longer Stronger Hair & Nails Liquid Soft-Gels, 60 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Applied Nutrition Longer Stronger Hair & Nails Liquid Soft-Gels, 60 ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go