Is Applied Nutrition Small & Balanced Chicken Casserole Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken (20%), Potato, Water, Dark Speckled Lentils (15%), Onion, Mushroom, Carrot, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock (water, Chicken), Olive Oil, Salt, Thyme, Red Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract Powder, Roasted Garlic Purée, Lemon Zest, Garlic Purée, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin.
Check Applied Nutrition Small & Balanced Chicken Casserole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Small & Balanced Chicken Casserole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoCooking


