Is M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (29%), Water, Butternut Squash (11%), Onions, Cooked Brown Basmati Rice (10%) (Brown Basmati Rice, Water, Sunflower Oil), Spinach, Cornflour, Yogurt (Milk), Creamed Coconut (1.5%), Sugar, Tomato Purée, Coriander, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Green Chilli Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Ground Spices (Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Cloves, Mace, Sweet Cinnamon (Cassia), Roasted Coriander, Roasted Cumin Ginger, Nutmeg, Fennel), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Bay Leaves
Check M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Where to buy
M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


