Is M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (29%), Water, Butternut Squash (11%), Onions, Cooked Brown Basmati Rice (10%) (Brown Basmati Rice, Water, Sunflower Oil), Spinach, Cornflour, Yogurt (Milk), Creamed Coconut (1.5%), Sugar, Tomato Purée, Coriander, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Green Chilli Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Tapioca Starch, Ground Spices (Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Cloves, Mace, Sweet Cinnamon (Cassia), Roasted Coriander, Roasted Cumin Ginger, Nutmeg, Fennel), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Bay Leaves
Check M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Where to buy
M&S Balanced For You Coconut Chicken Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


