Is Apres - Drink Plant Protein Cold Brew Coffee - Case Of 12-11 FZ Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Plant Protein Blend (pea, Chia, Cacao, Hemp), Organic Coconut Water, Organic Cold Brew Coffee Extract, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend (potassium Phosphate, Sea Salt), Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum. Contains Coconut, Caffeine.

Check Apres - Drink Plant Protein Cold Brew Coffee - Case Of 12-11 FZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go