Is Apres Sustain + Replenish MCTs Electrolytes Sea Salt Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut, Water, Protein Blend (pea Protein Cacao*, Chia Seed*, Hemp Protein*, Virgin Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Cocoa Powder*, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Electrolyte Blend (potassium Phosphate, Sea Salt), Monk Fruit Extract, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract. *organic. Contains: Coconut.
Check Apres Sustain + Replenish MCTs Electrolytes Sea Salt Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apres Sustain + Replenish MCTs Electrolytes Sea Salt Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Apres Sustain + Replenish MCTs Electrolytes Sea Salt Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


