Is Woolworths Sweet Dried Apricot Delight 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Dried Apricot (40%) (Apricot, Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (330), Palm Oil (Antioxidant (307)), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavouring
Check Woolworths Sweet Dried Apricot Delight 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Sweet Dried Apricot Delight 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
TRADER JOE'S, DRIED BABY SWEET PINEAPPLE
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Where to buy
Woolworths Sweet Dried Apricot Delight 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


