Is Waitrose Apricot Fruit Fool Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), whipping cream (milk) (25%), apricot (16%), sugar, water, apricot purée (4%), rice starch, pork gelatine, flavourings, concentrated lemon juice, dextrose monohydrate, thickener (guar gum), colour (paprika extract)
Check Waitrose Apricot Fruit Fool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Apricot Fruit Fool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Unknown · Piece


