Is APRICOT KOLACKY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder
- butter derivates
- butter
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT AND MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM BROMATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS, BUTTER, MARGARINE, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BUTTER DERIVATES, BUTTERMILK POWDER, DRY EGG YOLKS, ESSENTIAL OILS, XANTHAN GUM, CREAM CHEESE, PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, APRICOT FILLING, CORN SYRUP, DRIED APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO COLOR, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE EMULSIFIER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SODIUM PROPIONATE, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND DONUT SUGAR.
Check APRICOT KOLACKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APRICOT KOLACKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll, Piece


