Is APRICOT SHORTBREAD OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CASHEWS, APRICOTS, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, APRICOT SHORTBREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), CASHEWS (SALT), ORGANIC APRICOTS, GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL, VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SAIGON CINNAMON, MACADAMIA NUTS, ALMONDS.

Check APRICOT SHORTBREAD OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CASHEWS, APRICOTS, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, APRICOT SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping