Is Apricot White Stilton Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

cheese containing fruit

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Stilton Cheese (Milk): Dried Apricots (20%) (contain Preservative: E220 (Sulphites))

Check Apricot White Stilton against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
FruityMildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing