Is APRICOTS + ALMONDS + POPPY SEEDS + MANDARIN ZEST FRUIT & NUT BITES SNACKING, APRICOTS + ALMONDS + POPPY SEEDS + MANDARIN ZEST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond pieces

almond pieces

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUN-DRIED APRICOT PASTE, ALMOND PIECES, POPPY SEEDS AND MANDARIN ZEST.

Check APRICOTS + ALMONDS + POPPY SEEDS + MANDARIN ZEST FRUIT & NUT BITES SNACKING, APRICOTS + ALMONDS + POPPY SEEDS + MANDARIN ZEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast