Is Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- lactose
- dairy-based blend
- milk protein
- whey concentrate
- demineralised whey
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy-Based Blend (of which 29% is fermented) [Lactose (from Milk ), Vegetable Oils (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Skimmed Milk , Demineralised Whey (from Milk ), Whey Concentrate (from Milk ), Fish Oil, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin C, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Inositol, Antioxidant (Vitamin C), Pantothenic Acid, Nicotinamide, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12], Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk ), Milk Protein, Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Oil from Mortierella Alpina, Sodium Chloride, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, L-Carnitine, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin D₃
Check Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Aptamil 1 First Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


