Is Aptamil Lactose Free Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin c potassium hydroxide inositol taurine l-tryptophan l-carnitine ferrous sulphate zinc sulphate vitamin e uridine 5'-monophosphate sodium salt cytidine 5'-monophosphate pantothenic acid adenosine 5'-monophosphate inosine 5'-monophosphate sodium salt nicotinamide guanosine 5'-monophosphate sodium salt copper sulphate riboflavin vitamin a thiamin vitamin b6 potassium iodide folic acid manganese sulphate sodium selenite vitamin k1 biotin vitamin d3 vitamin b12
vitamin c potassium hydroxide inositol taurine l-tryptophan l-carnitine ferrous sulphate zinc sulphate vitamin e uridine 5'-monophosphate sodium salt cytidine 5'-monophosphate pantothenic acid adenosine 5'-monophosphate inosine 5'-monophosphate sodium salt nicotinamide guanosine 5'-monophosphate sodium salt copper sulphate riboflavin vitamin a thiamin vitamin b6 potassium iodide folic acid manganese sulphate sodium selenite vitamin k1 biotin vitamin d3 vitamin b12
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Oil) Calcium Caseinate (from MILK) Maltodextrin Calcium Phosphate Sodium Citrate Potassium Hydrogen Phosphate FISH Oil Potassium Citrate Magnesium Chloride Potassium Chloride L-Cysteine Choline Chloride Oil from Mortierella Alpina Emulsifier (SOY Lecithin) Vitamin C Potassium Hydroxide Inositol Taurine L-Tryptophan L-Carnitine Ferrous Sulphate Zinc Sulphate Vitamin E Uridine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate Pantothenic Acid Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate Inosine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt Nicotinamide Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate Sodium Salt Copper Sulphate Riboflavin Vitamin A Thiamin Vitamin B6 Potassium Iodide Folic Acid Manganese Sulphate Sodium Selenite Vitamin K1 Biotin Vitamin D3 Vitamin B12
Check Aptamil Lactose Free Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Lactose Free Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aptamil Lactose Free Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


