Is Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth milk with a mildly sweet, dairy flavor and a full-bodied, creamy texture described as consistent across cartons; users commonly pour it on cereal, froth it for coffee, use it in cooking and baking, or drink it straight, while some reviewers note a subtle cooked undertone from long-life processing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Heat Treated Full Cream Milk, Enzyme (Lactas e).

Check Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep