Is Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whey protein hydrolysate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein hydrolysate (milk), vegetable oils (antioxidant (mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate)), glucose syrup, starch, short chain galacto-oligosaccharides (milk), maltodextrin, lactose (milk), long chain fructo-oligosaccharides, omega LCPUFAs (fish oil, antioxidant (mixed tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate)), L-tyrosine, choline chloride, taurine, inositol, antioxidant (ascorbyl palmitate), L-carnitine, emulsifier (soy lecithin). Minerals: Potassium, calcium,chloride, phosphorus, sodium, iron, zinc, copper, iodine, manganese, selenium. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B1, Bs, Be, B, C, D, E, K), folic acid, biotin. Nucleotides: Cytidine-5'-monophosphate, uridine-5'-monophosphate, adenosine-5'-monophosphate, inosine-5'-monophosphate, guanosine-5'-monophosphate.
Check Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Gold+ Colic & Constipation Baby Infant Formula From Birth To 12 Months | 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


