Is Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate)), Short Chain Galacto-Oligosaccharides (Milk), Dried Omega (LCPUFAs (Fish Oil contains Milk, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherol), Whey Protein (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Long Chain Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Bifidobacterium breve M-16V. Minerals: Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Iodine. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, C, D, E), Folic Acid.

Check Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast