Is Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b1
- b2
- ascorbyl palmitate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate)), Short Chain Galacto-Oligosaccharides (Milk), Dried Omega (LCPUFAs (Fish Oil contains Milk, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Dl-Alpha Tocopherol), Whey Protein (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Long Chain Fructo-Oligosaccharides, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Bifidobacterium breve M-16V. Minerals: Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Iodine. Vitamins: Vitamins (A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, C, D, E), Folic Acid.
Check Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Gold+ Pronutra Tod Sachet | 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


