Is Aptamil Oats, Raisin & Apple Bircher Muesli Baby Cereal 275g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground hazelnut
ground hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (68%), Fruits (30%) (Raisins (15%), Apple Powder (7%), Prunes (5%), Apple Pieces (3%)), Ground Hazelnut (2%), Vitamin and Mineral Mix (Vitamin C, Iron, Vitamin B1, Iodine, Vitamin D3), Calcium
Check Aptamil Oats, Raisin & Apple Bircher Muesli Baby Cereal 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Oats, Raisin & Apple Bircher Muesli Baby Cereal 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aptamil Oats, Raisin & Apple Bircher Muesli Baby Cereal 275g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


