Is Aptamil Organic 1 First Infant Milk Powder Formula From Birth Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic lactose
  • organic skimmed milk
  • organic milk protein
  • organic demineralised whey

organic lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Vegetable Oils (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Galacto-Oligo-Saccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Organic Milk Protein, Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Fish Oil, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Oil from Mortierella Alpina, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Inositol, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, L-Carnitine, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin E, Nicotinamide, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin Dz, Vitamin B12 .

Check Aptamil Organic 1 First Infant Milk Powder Formula From Birth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aptamil Organic 1 First Infant Milk Powder Formula From Birth is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking