Is Little Steps First Infant Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • demineralized sweet whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Demineralized Sweet Whey ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Lactose ( Milk ), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Oil from Mortierella Alpina (AA), Oil from the Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp. (DHA), Potassium Hydroxide, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, L-Phenylalanine, Sodium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Taurine, L-Histidine, L-Isoleucine, Inositol, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, L-Tryptophan, L-Carnitine, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Vitamin B₆, Manganese Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Biotin, Vitamin B12

Check Little Steps First Infant Baby Milk Formula Powder from Birth 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking