Is Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- organic whey protein
- fish oil
- organic demineralised whey
- organic skimmed milk
- from milk
- organic lactose
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a
- +3 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Organic Whey Protein (from Milk), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Calcium Phosphate, Fish Oil, Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Hydroxide, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12 .
Check Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


