Is Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic whey protein
- organic demineralised whey
- organic skimmed milk
- from milk
- organic lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Organic Whey Protein (from Milk), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Calcium Phosphate, Fish Oil, Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Hydroxide, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin E, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12 .
Check Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Aptamil Organic 2 Follow On Milk Powder Formula 6-12 Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


