Is Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic lactose
  • organic skimmed milk
  • organic whey protein
  • organic demineralised whey

organic lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic High Oleic Sun-flower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Calcium Phosphate, Fish Oil, Organic Whey Protein (from Milk), Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Hydroxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulphate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin E, L-Tryptophan, Zinc Sulphate, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12 .

Check Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast