Is Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Organic Skimmed Milk, Organic Lactose (from Milk), Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic High Oleic Sun-flower Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Demineralised Whey (from Milk), Organic Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) (from Milk), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Calcium Phosphate, Fish Oil, Organic Whey Protein (from Milk), Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin C, Potassium Hydroxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulphate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin E, L-Tryptophan, Zinc Sulphate, Nicotinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin A, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K1, Vitamin D3, Biotin, Vitamin B12 .
Check Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Aptamil Organic 3 Toddler Milk Powder Formula 1-2 Years is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


